NEC DEMOCRACY ALLIANCE & CONFERENCE ELECTION SLATE 2019

NEC DEMOCRACY ALLIANCE &CONFERENCE ELECTION SLATE 2019

Assistant General Secretary (1)

To be confirmed after election

 

President (1)

Fran Heathcote – DWP Northumbria & Tyneside

 

Vice Presidents (4)

Martin Cavanagh – DWP Wirral

Jackie Green – MOJ Bradford

Zita Holbourne – BIS London North

Kevin McHugh – HMRC Benton Park View

 

NEC (30)

Mark Baker – DCLG Bristol & South West

Fiona Brittle – DWP Greater Glasgow

Paula Brown – HSE National Branch

Clive Bryant – HMRC Worthing

Harvey Crane – HMRC Anglia

Alan Dennis – MOD DSg South Central

Felicity Flynn – MOJ

Jimmy Gill – DWP Cardiff & District

Angela Grant – DWP Wirral

Sam Hall – DWP Highlands & Islands

Austin Harney – MOJ Associated Offices

Kris Hendry – R&C East Kilbride

John Jamieson – Registers of Scotland

Neil License – HMRC Yorks & North Lincs

Marion Lloyd – BIS Yorks & Humber

John McInally – DWP HQ London

Kenny McKay – Comm Sec IT Services Glasgow

John Maguire – MOJ Greater Manchester

Lorna Merry – HMRC London HQ

Marianne Owens – HMRC South Wales

Ian Pope – DWP Glasgow

Annette Rochester – DWP Birmingham North

Alison Roder – MOJ HQ Branch

Dave Semple – DWP Greater Glasgow

Steve Thorley – CPS East Midlands

Candy Udwin – CMSOA National Gallery

Karen Watts – MOJ Wessex

Hector Wesley – HMRC Euston Tower

Paul Williams – Dft Nottingham

Reserved – Commercial Sector – to be confirmed

after election.

 

Editorial Board (5)

Malcolm Clarke – Scot Gov Edin Central

Stephen Finch – DWP Tees Valley

Kevin McCafferty – DWP Greater Glasgow

Clara Paillard – CMSOA Nat Museums Liverpool

Robert Young – R&C Glasgow & Clyde

 

TUC (6)

Keith Brockie – Scot Gov Edin Leith

Kate Douglas – DWP Bucks & Oxfordshire

Mark Emmerson – HMRC Stockton & Nth Yorks

Louis Kowalska – SG Edinburgh Leith

Gordon Rowntree – HMRC Stockton & Nth Yorks

Steve Swainston – DWP Durham House

 

WTUC (3) – These candidates were elected unopposed, however as limitations apply the LUNC will need to discuss this.

Kate Douglas – DWP Bucks & Oxfordshire

Rachel Heemskerk – DWP Essex

Liz McGachey – DWP Glasgow

 

Youth TUC (2)

Its just been identified that the candidates elected unopposed will both be to old for the 2020 Youth TUC conference. This will be discussed at the next LUNC.

 

Scottish TUC (4)

Sharon King – MOJ Scotland Branch

John Livingston – Greater Glasgow

Fiona McDonald – SG West & Central Scotland

Sarah Valentine – DWP Glasgow

 

Scottish Womens TUC (2)

Sharon Edwards – HMPO Scotland

Liz McGachey – DWP Glasgow

 

Scottish Youth (2)

It has also been identified that the candidates elected unopposed will both be out of the age range, which is 26 for the Scottish Youth TUC conference. This will be discussed at the next LUNC.

 

Member Trustee (1)

None